1615 202 ST NW, Edmonton, AB T6M 1K6
1615 202 ST NW, Edmonton, AB T6M 1K6
1615 202 ST NW, Edmonton, AB T6M 1K6
1615 202 ST NW, Edmonton, AB T6M 1K6
1615 202 ST NW, Edmonton, AB T6M 1K6
1615 202 ST NW, Edmonton, AB T6M 1K6
In-PersonVirtual Tour
Listed by Jeremy A Dehek • Exp Realty
$ 574,900

3 Beds

2.5 Baths

1,795 SqFt

Save
$ 574,900
Save

3 Beds

2.5 Baths

1,795 SqFt

Key Details

Property Type Single Family Home

Sub Type Detached Single Family

Listing Status Active

Purchase Type For Sale

Square Footage 1,795 sqft

Price per Sqft $320

MLS® Listing ID E4476995

Bedrooms 3

Full Baths 2

Half Baths 1

HOA Fees $400

Year Built 2019

Lot Size 4,645 Sqft

Acres 0.10663454

Property Sub-Type Detached Single Family

Property Description

Welcome to this beautifully upgraded home in the family-friendly community of Stillwater! Located on a quiet cul-de-sac and situated on a desirable pie lot, this home offers the feel of a brand-new build with all the post move-in upgrades already complete. The bright, modern main floor features stylish vinyl plank flooring, pot lights, and an open-concept layout filled with natural light. The stunning white kitchen offers upgraded cabinetry, a modern sink, and plenty of space for entertaining, flowing into the dining and living area with a cozy electric fireplace. A convenient half bath and garage access complete the main level. Upstairs you'll find a spacious bonus room, laundry, a full bath, and 3 bedrooms including a generous primary retreat with a walk-in closet and a luxurious ensuite featuring a full glass shower with dual shower heads and tile surround. Located just minutes from shopping, amenities, and Anthony Henday access, this move-in-ready home is perfect for families.

Location

Province AB

Area Stillwater

Zoning Zone 57

Rooms

Other Rooms Laundry Room

Basement Full, Partially Finished

Interior

Interior Features ensuite bathroom

Heating Forced Air-1, Natural Gas

Flooring Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Vinyl Plank

Fireplaces Type Wall Mount

Fireplace true

Appliance Air Conditioning-Central, Dishwasher-Built-In, Dryer, Garage Control, Garage Opener, Hood Fan, Refrigerator, Stove-Electric, Washer, Window Coverings