#307 10108 125 ST NW, Edmonton, AB T5N 4B6
#307 10108 125 ST NW, Edmonton, AB T5N 4B6
#307 10108 125 ST NW, Edmonton, AB T5N 4B6
#307 10108 125 ST NW, Edmonton, AB T5N 4B6
#307 10108 125 ST NW, Edmonton, AB T5N 4B6
#307 10108 125 ST NW, Edmonton, AB T5N 4B6
In-PersonVirtual Tour
Listed by Ed S Massa • RE/MAX Excellence
$ 409,000

2 Beds

2 Baths

1,389 SqFt

Save
$ 409,000
Save

2 Beds

2 Baths

1,389 SqFt

Key Details

Property Type Condo

Sub Type Apartment

Listing Status Active

Purchase Type For Sale

Square Footage 1,389 sqft

Price per Sqft $294

MLS® Listing ID E4478234

Bedrooms 2

Full Baths 2

Condo Fees $1,131

Year Built 2002

Lot Size 468 Sqft

Acres 0.010756115

Property Sub-Type Apartment

Property Description

Steps from the River Valley and vibrant 124 Street, welcome to Properties on High Street—one of Edmonton's most sought-after downtown condo buildings. This bright and spacious 1,380 sq. ft. east-facing corner unit offers 2 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms with beautiful views of tree-lined streets and the downtown skyline. Large windows fill the home with natural light, complementing the 9 ft. ceilings, hardwood and tile flooring, and cozy gas fireplace. The beautifully finished kitchen features granite countertops, classic white shaker cabinetry, and eat-up bar. The generous primary suite includes a spacious ensuite, while the second bedroom is ideal for guests or a home office. Enjoy central air conditioning and relaxing or entertaining on the private covered balcony with gas BBQ hookup. This well-managed, pet-friendly building offers an exercise room, courtyard patio, onsite caretaker, and heated underground parking. A rare opportunity to enjoy spacious downtown living in a premier location.

Location

Province AB

Area Westmount

Zoning Zone 07

Rooms

Other Rooms Storage Room

Basement None, No Basement

Interior

Interior Features ensuite bathroom

Heating Forced Air-1, Natural Gas

Flooring Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Hardwood

Appliance Dishwasher-Built-In, Dryer, Refrigerator, Stove-Electric, Washer, Window Coverings