#605 11307 99 AV NW, Edmonton, AB T5K 0H2
#605 11307 99 AV NW, Edmonton, AB T5K 0H2
#605 11307 99 AV NW, Edmonton, AB T5K 0H2
#605 11307 99 AV NW, Edmonton, AB T5K 0H2
#605 11307 99 AV NW, Edmonton, AB T5K 0H2
#605 11307 99 AV NW, Edmonton, AB T5K 0H2
In-PersonVirtual Tour
Listed by Shauna S Ylagan • Lange Realty Ltd
$ 188,000

1 Bed

1 Bath

783 SqFt

Save
$ 188,000
Save

1 Bed

1 Bath

783 SqFt

Key Details

Property Type Condo

Sub Type Apartment

Listing Status Active

Purchase Type For Sale

Square Footage 783 sqft

Price per Sqft $240

MLS® Listing ID E4485262

Bedrooms 1

Full Baths 1

Condo Fees $752

Year Built 1970

Lot Size 230 Sqft

Acres 0.0053002224

Property Sub-Type Apartment

Property Description

INCREDIBLE RIVER VALLEY VIEW at an AFFORDABLE PRICE in the Valhalla. Why rent when you can OWN a spacious 1 bedroom 1 bathroom condo on the River! This 6th floor unit is trendy & updated with white semi-gloss cabinets, stainless steel appliances and black stone tile in the kitchen, + parquet HW flooring throughout. A super spacious primary bedroom suitable for a King bed and side tables! An ample 4 piece bathroom & convenient storage room makes this property a fit for all. The large balcony has a SOUTH EXPOSURE - Imagine sitting in the sun with a coffee or glass of wine enjoying Edmonton's very best view! The building is equipped with laundry on each floor, AC, a welcoming and secure foyer, party room, HUGE deck overlooking the river, plus one of the very best gyms in all of downtown! An exceptionally spacious GYM and INDOOR POOL facility that rivals the JW MARRIOTT! Condo Fees include ALL UTILITIES and access to all amenities. Titled underground heated parking too! PET FRIENDLY BUILDING.

Location

Province AB

Area Wîhkwêntôwin

Zoning Zone 12

Rooms

Other Rooms Storage Room

Basement None, No Basement

Interior

Heating Hot Water, Natural Gas

Flooring Parquet

Fireplace false

Appliance Dishwasher-Built-In, Hood Fan, Refrigerator, Stove-Gas

Exterior

Exterior Feature Backs Onto Park/Trees, Golf Nearby, Park/Reserve, Picnic Area, Playground Nearby, Public Transportation, Ravine View, River Valley View, River View, Shopping Nearby, View City