4006 35 ST, Beaumont, AB T4X 3H3
4006 35 ST, Beaumont, AB T4X 3H3
4006 35 ST, Beaumont, AB T4X 3H3
4006 35 ST, Beaumont, AB T4X 3H3
4006 35 ST, Beaumont, AB T4X 3H3
4006 35 ST, Beaumont, AB T4X 3H3
In-PersonVirtual Tour
Listed by Prince Gill • Nationwide Realty Corp
$ 729,900

5 Beds

4 Baths

2,562 SqFt

Save
$ 729,900
Save

5 Beds

4 Baths

2,562 SqFt

Open House

Sat May 23, 2:00pm - 4:00pm

Key Details

Property Type Single Family Home

Sub Type Detached Single Family

Listing Status Active

Purchase Type For Sale

Square Footage 2,562 sqft

Price per Sqft $284

MLS® Listing ID E4485580

Bedrooms 5

Full Baths 4

Year Built 2026

Property Sub-Type Detached Single Family

Property Description

Stunning 2,562 sq ft home featuring 5 bedrooms and 4 full bathrooms, thoughtfully designed for modern living. The main floor offers a full bedroom and bathroom, two spacious living areas, and an extended open-concept kitchen with a dedicated spice kitchen. Enjoy elegant finishes throughout, including herringbone flooring and a carpet-free house, plus a striking open-to-below feature with sleek glass railings. Upstairs boasts two luxurious primary suites, ideal for multi-generational living. Situated on a premium walkout lot backing onto trail, this home also includes an extended driveway for added convenience.

Location

Province AB

Area Triomphe Estates

Zoning Zone 82

Rooms

Other Rooms Bedroom

Basement Full, Unfinished

Interior

Interior Features ensuite bathroom

Heating Forced Air-1, Electric, Natural Gas

Flooring Vinyl Plank

Appliance None

Exterior

Exterior Feature Airport Nearby

Community Features Ceiling 9 ft., HRV System

Roof Type Asphalt Shingles

Garage true

Building

Story 2

Foundation Concrete Perimeter

Architectural Style 2 Storey

Others

Tax ID 0040180267