4759 48 ST, Onoway, AB T0E 1V0
4759 48 ST, Onoway, AB T0E 1V0
4759 48 ST, Onoway, AB T0E 1V0
4759 48 ST, Onoway, AB T0E 1V0
4759 48 ST, Onoway, AB T0E 1V0
4759 48 ST, Onoway, AB T0E 1V0
In-PersonVirtual Tour
Listed by Elaine L Reaper • RE/MAX PREFERRED CHOICE
$ 324,900

3 Beds

2 Baths

866 SqFt

Save
$ 324,900
Save

3 Beds

2 Baths

866 SqFt

Key Details

Property Type Single Family Home

Sub Type Detached Single Family

Listing Status Active

Purchase Type For Sale

Square Footage 866 sqft

Price per Sqft $375

MLS® Listing ID E4488819

Bedrooms 3

Full Baths 2

Year Built 1965

Lot Size 7,117 Sqft

Acres 0.16340005

Property Sub-Type Detached Single Family

Property Description

CALLING ALL FIRST TIME HOME BUYERS, THOSE DOWN SIZING OR INVESTORS! This home has so much to offer! Located on a large lot in the beautiful town of Onoway, this home has had so many upgrades over time including a gorgeous custom kitchen, two upgraded bathrooms, windows, flooring, furnace, hot water tank, electrical panel and so much more! The main floor boasts an open concept living area with vaulted ceilings, 2 bedrooms and full bathroom. The finished basement offers another bedroom, family room, den and gorgeous 3 pc bathroom plus a nice storage area that could also double as an office space! The yard is a unique shape and offers lots of privacy plus it has potential to build a garage. There's a large parking pad, new fencing all around and some sheds! The decks are needing some work but the set up is so cute with a gorgeous fire pit area and wrap around deck. Onoway offers a small town feel with schools and amenities and easy access to Hwys 43 and 37 making commuting a breeze!

Location

Province AB

Area Onoway

Zoning Zone 70

Rooms

Basement Full, Finished

Interior

Heating Forced Air-1, Natural Gas

Flooring Hardwood, Laminate Flooring, Vinyl Plank

Appliance Dishwasher-Built-In, Dryer, Microwave Hood Fan, Refrigerator, Storage Shed, Stove-Electric, Washer, Window Coverings

Exterior

Exterior Feature Fenced, Landscaped