910 HERMITAGE AV, Rural Parkland County, AB T7Z 2T2
910 HERMITAGE AV, Rural Parkland County, AB T7Z 2T2
910 HERMITAGE AV, Rural Parkland County, AB T7Z 2T2
910 HERMITAGE AV, Rural Parkland County, AB T7Z 2T2
910 HERMITAGE AV, Rural Parkland County, AB T7Z 2T2
910 HERMITAGE AV, Rural Parkland County, AB T7Z 2T2
In-PersonVirtual Tour
Listed by Kayden Kohut • Royal LePage Noralta Real Estate
$ 524,900

3 Beds

1.5 Baths

1,453 SqFt

Save
$ 524,900
Save

3 Beds

1.5 Baths

1,453 SqFt

Key Details

Property Type Rural

Sub Type Detached Single Family

Listing Status Active

Purchase Type For Sale

Square Footage 1,453 sqft

Price per Sqft $361

MLS® Listing ID E4488908

Bedrooms 3

Full Baths 1

Half Baths 1

Year Built 1976

Lot Size 2.160 Acres

Acres 2.16

Property Sub-Type Detached Single Family

Property Description

Welcome to 910 Hermitage Ave, Spring Lake. This 1,453 sq. ft. wooden bungalow sits on a 2.16-acre retreat just minutes from Stony Plain. Fully paved with a partially fenced yard, the property features an oversized double garage/workspace and expansive RV parking. Inside, enjoy a sun-drenched living area with vinyl flooring, a chef-friendly kitchen, and a seamless flow to the outdoor patio. Includes three bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, main-floor laundry, and a private primary suite with acreage views.

Location

Province AB

Area Spring Lake

Zoning Zone 94

Rooms

Other Rooms Laundry Room

Basement Full, Partially Finished

Interior

Heating Forced Air-1, Natural Gas

Flooring Laminate Flooring, Vinyl Plank

Exterior

Exterior Feature Backs Onto Park/Trees, Corner Lot, Flat Site, Fruit Trees/Shrubs, Golf Nearby, Landscaped, No Back Lane, Private Setting, Schools, Shopping Nearby, Vegetable Garden

Garage true

Building

Story 1

Foundation Concrete Perimeter

Architectural Style Bungalow

Others

Tax ID 0014864409

Go tour this home

910 HERMITAGE AV