5323 LARK LANDING LD NW, Edmonton, AB T5S 0P2
5323 LARK LANDING LD NW, Edmonton, AB T5S 0P2
5323 LARK LANDING LD NW, Edmonton, AB T5S 0P2
5323 LARK LANDING LD NW, Edmonton, AB T5S 0P2
5323 LARK LANDING LD NW, Edmonton, AB T5S 0P2
5323 LARK LANDING LD NW, Edmonton, AB T5S 0P2
In-PersonVirtual Tour
Listed by JP Dumlao • Exp Realty
$ 589,900

3 Beds

2.5 Baths

2,020 SqFt

Save
$ 589,900
Save

3 Beds

2.5 Baths

2,020 SqFt

Open House

Sat May 23, 12:00pm - 2:00pm

Sun May 24, 12:00pm - 2:00pm

Key Details

Property Type Single Family Home

Sub Type Detached Single Family

Listing Status Active

Purchase Type For Sale

Square Footage 2,020 sqft

Price per Sqft $292

MLS® Listing ID E4488982

Bedrooms 3

Full Baths 2

Half Baths 1

Year Built 2022

Lot Size 4,082 Sqft

Acres 0.09372622

Property Sub-Type Detached Single Family

Property Description

Welcome to one of Kinglet Gardens' finest, where nature and modern living come together perfectly. Steps from Lois Hole Provincial Park with scenic trails and wetlands at your doorstep, plus quick access to Yellowhead Trail and Anthony Henday Drive for an easy commute. Inside, impressive 9 ft ceilings on all 3 floors, including the upper level, create an airy feel throughout. The modern kitchen features quartz countertops, full height tiled backsplash, island with flush eating ledge, and Silgranit sink. A main floor den adds flexible work or study space, while the great room opens to a raised balcony perfect for warm Edmonton evenings. Upstairs offers 3 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, bonus room, and spacious laundry room. The primary suite includes a 5 piece ensuite with double sinks, soaker tub, and glass shower. Central A/C, walk out lot, and basement rough ins for a future legal suite complete this exceptional home.

Location

Province AB

Area Kinglet Gardens

Zoning Zone 59

Rooms

Other Rooms Laundry Room, Storage Room

Basement Full, Unfinished

Interior

Interior Features ensuite bathroom

Heating Forced Air-1, Natural Gas

Flooring Carpet, Vinyl Plank

Appliance Air Conditioning-Central, Dishwasher-Built-In, Dryer, Oven-Microwave, Refrigerator, Stove-Electric, Washer

Exterior

Exterior Feature Park/Reserve, Playground Nearby, Public Transportation, Schools, Shopping Nearby