2011 SPRING DR, Rural Parkland County, AB T7Z 0G8
2011 SPRING DR, Rural Parkland County, AB T7Z 0G8
2011 SPRING DR, Rural Parkland County, AB T7Z 0G8
2011 SPRING DR, Rural Parkland County, AB T7Z 0G8
2011 SPRING DR, Rural Parkland County, AB T7Z 0G8
2011 SPRING DR, Rural Parkland County, AB T7Z 0G8
In-PersonVirtual Tour
Listed by Jaclyn N Horne • MaxWell Progressive
$ 859,900

4 Beds

3 Baths

1,622 SqFt

Save
$ 859,900
Save

4 Beds

3 Baths

1,622 SqFt

Key Details

Property Type Rural

Sub Type Detached Single Family

Listing Status Active

Purchase Type For Sale

Square Footage 1,622 sqft

Price per Sqft $530

MLS® Listing ID E4489031

Bedrooms 4

Full Baths 3

Year Built 2021

Lot Size 0.500 Acres

Acres 0.5

Property Sub-Type Detached Single Family

Property Description

Style+elegance welcomes you to this luxurious custom home in the prestigious community of Spring Lake Ranch.Enjoy the timeless design,w/all the upgrades you can imagine.The stunning open layout features a designer kitchen w/upgraded appliances,two toned cabinets,quartz+walk-in pantry.The living room offers high ceilings,stone fireplace,luxury vinyl plank(extending thru)+wall to wall windows.The primary retreat is a dream w/views of the backyard,gorgeous 5pc ensuite+walk-in closet.The main floor is complete w/a 2nd bedroom(w/pond views),4pc bath,designer mud/laundry room+access to the heated triple garage.The basement offers a family room,games area,3 more bedrooms,5pc bath+ample storage.The backyard is an oasis w/covered outdoor living space,storage shed,gazebo,pad+RV parking.Over $60K has been put into the home in the last two years including:Driveway,Custom Window Shutters,Laundry Room,Exterior Lights,Fence+Trees.Enjoy lake life living w/lake steps away+only 10min to Stony Plain.Your DREAM home awaits!

Location

Province AB

Area Spring Lake

Zoning Zone 94

Rooms

Other Rooms Laundry Room, Pantry, Recreation Room

Basement Full, Finished

Interior

Interior Features ensuite bathroom

Heating Forced Air-1, Natural Gas

Flooring Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Vinyl Plank

Fireplace true

Exterior

Exterior Feature Boating, Corner Lot, Environmental Reserve, Fenced, Flat Site, Fruit Trees/Shrubs, Lake View, Landscaped, Park/Reserve