4903 53 ST, Innisfree, AB T0B 2G0
4903 53 ST, Innisfree, AB T0B 2G0
4903 53 ST, Innisfree, AB T0B 2G0
4903 53 ST, Innisfree, AB T0B 2G0
4903 53 ST, Innisfree, AB T0B 2G0
4903 53 ST, Innisfree, AB T0B 2G0
In-PersonVirtual Tour
Listed by Kendall Parcher • The Agency North Central Alberta
$ 135,500

2 Beds

0.5 Baths

881 SqFt

Save
$ 135,500
Save

2 Beds

0.5 Baths

881 SqFt

Key Details

Property Type Single Family Home

Sub Type Detached Single Family

Listing Status Active

Purchase Type For Sale

Square Footage 881 sqft

Price per Sqft $153

MLS® Listing ID E4489096

Bedrooms 2

Half Baths 1

Year Built 1920

Property Sub-Type Detached Single Family

Property Description

Looking for affordable small town living with space to spread out? This charming bungalow in the Village of Innisfree sits on a huge double lot and offers a great mix of comfort, functionality, and updates. Inside, you'll find 2 bedrooms, 1 bathroom, main floor laundry, a spacious living room, and a bright eat in kitchen that makes everyday living easy and practical. Step outside and enjoy even more usable space with a cozy 3 season room, dog run, heated double detached garage, and attached storage shed. The large yard offers endless potential for gardening, entertaining, kids, pets, or simply enjoying the extra room that's hard to find at this price point. Many important updates have already been completed over the years, including the kitchen, shingles, plumbing, and electrical panel, giving peace of mind to future owners. Conveniently located within walking distance to the school and with quick access to Highway 16. This is perfect spot for quiet living and lots of space to spread out!

Location

Province AB

Area Innisfree

Zoning Zone 60

Rooms

Basement Partial, Unfinished

Separate Den/Office false

Interior

Heating Forced Air-1, Natural Gas

Flooring Ceramic Tile, Laminate Flooring

Fireplace false

Appliance Dishwasher-Built-In, Dryer, Garage Control, Garage Opener, Microwave Hood Fan, Refrigerator, Stove-Electric, Vacuum System Attachments, Vacuum Systems, Water Softener, Window Coverings, TV Wall Mount, Garage Heater