7208 78 AV NW, Edmonton, AB T6B 0B9
7208 78 AV NW, Edmonton, AB T6B 0B9
7208 78 AV NW, Edmonton, AB T6B 0B9
7208 78 AV NW, Edmonton, AB T6B 0B9
7208 78 AV NW, Edmonton, AB T6B 0B9
7208 78 AV NW, Edmonton, AB T6B 0B9
In-PersonVirtual Tour
Listed by Carrie Lucier • Exp Realty
$ 659,900

5 Beds

3.5 Baths

1,754 SqFt

Save
$ 659,900
Save

5 Beds

3.5 Baths

1,754 SqFt

Open House

Sat May 30, 1:00pm - 3:00pm

Key Details

Property Type Single Family Home

Sub Type Duplex

Listing Status Active

Purchase Type For Sale

Square Footage 1,754 sqft

Price per Sqft $376

MLS® Listing ID E4489321

Bedrooms 5

Full Baths 3

Half Baths 1

Year Built 2024

Property Sub-Type Duplex

Property Description

Stylish, spacious, and perfectly located — this stunning 5-bedroom + den half-duplex offers over 1,754 sq. ft. above grade, upscale finishes throughout, and incredible investment potential! Features You'll Love: Open-concept main floor with bright living space Gourmet kitchen + versatile den/home office Elegant tray ceilings in the family room & primary bedroom Triple pane windows + central A/C for year-round comfort 3 spacious upstairs bedrooms + bonus room Fully finished basement with LEGAL 2-bedroom suite Rear sun deck, landscaped yard & double detached garage Prime central location near: • Whyte Avenue • River Valley • Downtown Edmonton • University of Alberta • Old Strathcona shops, parks & nightlife Perfect for families, investors, or multi-generational living! Don't miss this amazing opportunity in one of Edmonton's most desirable communities. Message for more details or to book your private showing!

Location

Province AB

Area King Edward Park

Zoning Zone 17

Rooms

Other Rooms Bedroom, Second Family Room, Second Kitchen

Basement Full, Finished

Separate Den/Office true

Interior

Interior Features ensuite bathroom

Heating Forced Air-2, Natural Gas

Flooring Carpet, Non-Ceramic Tile, Vinyl Plank

Fireplaces Type Remote Control, Wall Mount

Fireplace true

Appliance Air Conditioning-Central, Alarm/Security System, Garage Control, Garage Opener, Hood Fan, Microwave Hood Fan, Oven-Microwave, Stacked Washer/Dryer, Dryer-Two, Refrigerators-Two, Stoves-Two, Washers-Two, Dishwasher-Two