59 BEACON CR, St. Albert, AB T8N 0A4
59 BEACON CR, St. Albert, AB T8N 0A4
59 BEACON CR, St. Albert, AB T8N 0A4
59 BEACON CR, St. Albert, AB T8N 0A4
59 BEACON CR, St. Albert, AB T8N 0A4
59 BEACON CR, St. Albert, AB T8N 0A4
In-PersonVirtual Tour
Listed by Mirella A Esposito • Century 21 Masters
$ 648,800

4 Beds

2 Baths

1,846 SqFt

Save
$ 648,800
Save

4 Beds

2 Baths

1,846 SqFt

Open House

Sat May 23, 2:00pm - 4:00pm

Key Details

Property Type Single Family Home

Sub Type Detached Single Family

Listing Status Active

Purchase Type For Sale

Square Footage 1,846 sqft

Price per Sqft $351

MLS® Listing ID E4489537

Bedrooms 4

Full Baths 2

Year Built 1972

Lot Size 5,722 Sqft

Acres 0.13135657

Property Sub-Type Detached Single Family

Property Description

WOW! ONE OF A KIND fully renovated GEM with over 350K in upgrades, surrounded by a professionally landscaped private oasis. This entertainers dream features a stunning Chef's kitchen with a massive quartz island (storage on both sides), all SS appliances including a 6 burner Gas stove, bar fridge & an abundance of cabinetry. The bright front living area showcases floor-to-ceiling windows and accommodates Living/Dining areas. You will love the spacious front office/playroom, cozy Family Rm with a F/P and direct access to your balcony and backyard retreat. The Primary bedroom has His/Her closets and a private wraparound rooftop patio - a must see. There are 3 additional bedrooms, 2 bathrooms (heated floors), newer turn/tilt windows, Doors, engineered hardwood floors, upgraded plumbing/electrical, artificial turf, and access to your heated Double Attached Garage. The lower level features a recreation room with bar area and fridge, exercise room/4th bdrm, laundry room & tons of storage! Location is amazing

Location

Province AB

Area Braeside

Zoning Zone 24

Rooms

Other Rooms Recreation Room

Basement Full, Finished

Interior

Heating Forced Air-1, Natural Gas

Flooring Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Engineered Wood

Fireplaces Type Brick Facing

Fireplace true

Appliance Dishwasher-Built-In, Dryer, Garage Opener, Hood Fan, Storage Shed, Stove-Gas, Washer, Window Coverings, Wine/Beverage Cooler, Refrigerators-Two