56 Landing Trail DR, Gibbons, AB T0A 1N0
56 Landing Trail DR, Gibbons, AB T0A 1N0
56 Landing Trail DR, Gibbons, AB T0A 1N0
56 Landing Trail DR, Gibbons, AB T0A 1N0
56 Landing Trail DR, Gibbons, AB T0A 1N0
56 Landing Trail DR, Gibbons, AB T0A 1N0
See all 71 photos
Listed by Lisa Hewitt • NOW Real Estate Group

$455,000

$464,900

2.1%
Est.Price: ?

For more information regarding the value of a property, please contact us for a free consultation.

3 Beds

2 Baths

1,681 SqFt

*SOLD DATE : 05/11/2026

Key Details

*Sold Price $455,000

Property Type Single Family Home

Sub Type Detached Single Family

Listing Status Sold

Purchase Type For Sale

Square Footage 1,681 sqft

Price per Sqft $270

MLS® Listing ID E4483476

*Sold Date 05/11/26

Bedrooms 3

Full Baths 2

Year Built 2015

Property Sub-Type Detached Single Family

Location

Province AB

Area Gibbons

Zoning Zone 62

Rooms

Basement Full, Unfinished

Separate Den/Office false

Interior

Interior Features ensuite bathroom

Heating Forced Air-1, Natural Gas

Flooring Carpet, Vinyl Plank

Fireplaces Type Insert

Fireplace true

Appliance Dishwasher-Built-In, Dryer, Fan-Ceiling, Garage Control, Garage Opener, Microwave Hood Fan, Refrigerator, Stove-Electric, Washer, See Remarks

Exterior

Exterior Feature Fenced, Golf Nearby, Landscaped, Playground Nearby, Schools, Shopping Nearby, Treed Lot

Community Features Closet Organizers, Deck, Detectors Smoke, Dog Run-Fenced In, No Smoking Home, Vaulted Ceiling, Vinyl Windows, 9 ft. Basement Ceiling

Roof Type Asphalt Shingles

Total Parking Spaces 2

Garage true

Building

Story 2

Foundation Concrete Perimeter

Architectural Style Bi-Level

Schools

Elementary Schools Landing Trail, Kings Kids

Middle Schools Gibbons Schools

High Schools Sturgeon Composite

Others

Tax ID 0032549736

Ownership Private

Read Less Info

Want to know what your home might be worth? Contact us for a FREE valuation!

Submit

Our team is ready to help you sell your home for the highest possible price ASAP

REALTORS® Association of Edmonton (RAE VOW)

Nearby Locations

Kirolos Habashi