49213 Range Road 82, Rural Brazeau County, AB T7A 2A3
49213 Range Road 82, Rural Brazeau County, AB T7A 2A3
49213 Range Road 82, Rural Brazeau County, AB T7A 2A3
49213 Range Road 82, Rural Brazeau County, AB T7A 2A3
49213 Range Road 82, Rural Brazeau County, AB T7A 2A3
49213 Range Road 82, Rural Brazeau County, AB T7A 2A3
See all 67 photos
Listed by Danette E Kohut • Century 21 Hi-Point Realty Ltd

$917,500

$950,000

3.4%
Est.Price: ?

For more information regarding the value of a property, please contact us for a free consultation.

2 Beds

2.5 Baths

1,923 SqFt

*SOLD DATE : 05/13/2026

Key Details

*Sold Price $917,500

Property Type Rural

Sub Type Detached Single Family

Listing Status Sold

Purchase Type For Sale

Square Footage 1,923 sqft

Price per Sqft $477

MLS® Listing ID E4474685

*Sold Date 05/13/26

Bedrooms 2

Full Baths 2

Half Baths 1

Year Built 2022

Lot Size 3.820 Acres

Acres 3.82

Property Sub-Type Detached Single Family

Location

Province AB

Area None

Zoning Zone 90

Rooms

Other Rooms Office, Mud Room

Basement Full, Unfinished

Interior

Interior Features ensuite bathroom

Heating Forced Air-1, Natural Gas

Flooring Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Engineered Wood

Fireplace true

Exterior

Exterior Feature Fenced, Landscaped, No Back Lane, No Through Road, See Remarks

Garage true

Building

Story 1

Foundation Concrete Perimeter

Architectural Style Bungalow

Others

Tax ID 0037697984

Ownership Private

Read Less Info

Want to know what your home might be worth? Contact us for a FREE valuation!

Submit

Our team is ready to help you sell your home for the highest possible price ASAP

Free Account Required

  • Instant access to listing photos & details
  • Save listings and searches
  • Access details for this property