252 PARKSIDE DR, Wetaskiwin, AB T9A 3K2
252 PARKSIDE DR, Wetaskiwin, AB T9A 3K2
252 PARKSIDE DR, Wetaskiwin, AB T9A 3K2
252 PARKSIDE DR, Wetaskiwin, AB T9A 3K2
252 PARKSIDE DR, Wetaskiwin, AB T9A 3K2
252 PARKSIDE DR, Wetaskiwin, AB T9A 3K2
See all 51 photos
Listed by Blair Buttar • Maxwell Heritage Realty

$405,000

$419,900

3.5%
Est.Price: ?

For more information regarding the value of a property, please contact us for a free consultation.

4 Beds

3.5 Baths

2,018 SqFt

*SOLD DATE : 05/21/2026

Key Details

*Sold Price $405,000

Property Type Single Family Home

Sub Type Detached Single Family

Listing Status Sold

Purchase Type For Sale

Square Footage 2,018 sqft

Price per Sqft $200

MLS® Listing ID E4478722

*Sold Date 05/21/26

Bedrooms 4

Full Baths 3

Half Baths 1

Year Built 1986

Property Sub-Type Detached Single Family

Location

Province AB

Area Parkside

Zoning Zone 80

Rooms

Other Rooms Recreation Room

Basement Full, Finished

Interior

Interior Features ensuite bathroom

Heating Forced Air-2, Natural Gas

Flooring Hardwood, Laminate Flooring, Vinyl Plank

Fireplaces Type Insert

Fireplace true

Appliance Air Conditioning-Central, Dishwasher-Built-In, Dryer, Fan-Ceiling, Oven-Built-In, Oven-Microwave, Refrigerator, Stove-Countertop Electric, Vacuum System Attachments, Vacuum Systems, Washer, Window Coverings, TV Wall Mount, Curtains and Blinds

Exterior

Exterior Feature Back Lane, Fenced, Golf Nearby, Landscaped, Playground Nearby, Schools

Community Features Air Conditioner, Closet Organizers, Front Porch, Parking-Extra

Roof Type Asphalt Shingles

Total Parking Spaces 4

Garage true

Building

Story 3

Foundation Concrete Perimeter

Architectural Style 2 Storey

Others

Tax ID 0012142238

Ownership Private

Read Less Info

Want to know what your home might be worth? Contact us for a FREE valuation!

Submit

Our team is ready to help you sell your home for the highest possible price ASAP