$675,000
$679,000
0.6%For more information regarding the value of a property, please contact us for a free consultation.
3 Beds
2 Baths
1,681 SqFt
*SOLD DATE : 05/21/2026
Key Details
*Sold Price $675,000
Property Type Rural
Sub Type Detached Single Family
Listing Status Sold
Purchase Type For Sale
Square Footage 1,681 sqft
Price per Sqft $401
MLS® Listing ID E4478463
*Sold Date 05/21/26
Bedrooms 3
Full Baths 2
Year Built 2017
Lot Size 2.840 Acres
Acres 2.84
Property Sub-Type Detached Single Family
Location
Province AB
Area Stony Ridge Estates
Zoning Zone 70
Rooms
Other Rooms Laundry Room
Basement See Remarks, No Basement
Separate Den/Office false
Interior
Interior Features ensuite bathroom
Heating Forced Air-1, Natural Gas
Flooring Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Laminate Flooring
Fireplace false
Exterior
Exterior Feature Level Land, Low Maintenance Landscape, No Back Lane, No Through Road, Schools, Shopping Nearby, Treed Lot
Total Parking Spaces 12
Garage true
Building
Story 1
Foundation Concrete Perimeter
Architectural Style Bungalow
Others
Tax ID 0035696822
Ownership Private
Read Less Info
Want to know what your home might be worth? Contact us for a FREE valuation!

Our team is ready to help you sell your home for the highest possible price ASAP

Nearby Locations