#207 592 HOOKE RD NW, Edmonton, AB T5A 5H2
#207 592 HOOKE RD NW, Edmonton, AB T5A 5H2
#207 592 HOOKE RD NW, Edmonton, AB T5A 5H2
#207 592 HOOKE RD NW, Edmonton, AB T5A 5H2
#207 592 HOOKE RD NW, Edmonton, AB T5A 5H2
#207 592 HOOKE RD NW, Edmonton, AB T5A 5H2
See all 38 photos
Listed by Sherrie L Anderson • RE/MAX Elite

$164,000

$185,000

11.4%
Est.Price: ?

For more information regarding the value of a property, please contact us for a free consultation.

2 Beds

1 Bath

977 SqFt

*SOLD DATE : 05/22/2026

Key Details

*Sold Price $164,000

Property Type Condo

Sub Type Apartment

Listing Status Sold

Purchase Type For Sale

Square Footage 977 sqft

Price per Sqft $167

MLS® Listing ID E4482013

*Sold Date 05/22/26

Bedrooms 2

Full Baths 1

Condo Fees $512

Year Built 2003

Lot Size 1,011 Sqft

Acres 0.02322461

Property Sub-Type Apartment

Location

Province AB

Area Canon Ridge

Zoning Zone 35

Rooms

Other Rooms Laundry Room

Basement None, No Basement

Interior

Heating Hot Water, Natural Gas

Flooring Vinyl Plank

Appliance Dishwasher-Built-In, Dryer, Fan-Ceiling, Hood Fan, Refrigerator, Stove-Electric, Washer

Exterior

Exterior Feature Backs Onto Park/Trees, Golf Nearby, Low Maintenance Landscape, Playground Nearby, Public Swimming Pool, See Remarks

Community Features Deck, Recreation Room/Centre, Sprinkler System-Fire

Roof Type Asphalt Shingles

Total Parking Spaces 1

Garage false

Building

Story 1

Foundation Concrete Perimeter

Architectural Style Single Level Apartment

Level or Stories 4

Others

Tax ID 0029839685

Ownership Private

Read Less Info

Want to know what your home might be worth? Contact us for a FREE valuation!

Submit

Our team is ready to help you sell your home for the highest possible price ASAP

Free Account Required

  • Instant access to listing photos & details
  • Save listings and searches
  • Access details for this property